Inveraray Jail Break Results 2017 - Categories

The results of the Inveraray Jail Break 2017, as passed down from the Inveraray County Court are as follows.

Senior Male

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:26:25Michael Deason27Shettleston HarriersGlasgow City
20:27:22James Espie38Deeside RunnersAberdeenshire
30:29:24Jon Hammerman40Inverclyde Athletics Club
40:30:17Adam Peters47Shettleston Harriers
50:30:40Vincent Hastings48Ekac
60:32:57Andrew Wallace567 SCOTSArgyll
70:33:49Will Normand37
80:34:07Andrew David Gilmour1UnattachedPlease Select
90:34:14Ward Linney5Wye Valley RunnersHerefordshire
100:34:38craig mcgougan42Lochaber Athletic Clubargyll
110:35:27Brian Robertson28Mid Argyll Jog ScotlandArgyll
120:35:51Colin MacFarlane32Argyll
130:37:48Thomas O'Brien8
140:39:23ciaran Young13Lothian Running Club
150:41:17Hisham Bakali29
160:41:29Russell Maclean597 SCOTSArgyll
170:41:40Charles Urquhart537 SCOTSArgyll
180:44:42Rob Taylor577 SCOTSArgyll

Senior Female

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:31:54Jessica Martin63Shettleston HarriersScotland
20:34:03Rachel Newstead30Carnethy Hill Racing Club
30:34:45Joanne McEvoy22Calderglen HarriersSouth Lanarkshire
40:37:50Sandra Houldsworth7Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic ClubRenfrewshire
50:39:22Lindsay Vare75
60:40:32Lisa Blackley46
70:42:52Gillian Tierney-Clerk68Inveraray jog scotlandargyll
80:47:22Stephane Reid6Perth Road Runners
90:59:26Ali McCrossan62Dunoon Hill RunnersArgyll & Bute

V40 Male

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:31:43Martin Beastall33
20:33:02James Speakman4Glasgow
30:34:19Roger Stewart49Dunoon Hill RunnersArgyll
40:34:25Paul Young12Lothian Running Club
50:34:43Jonathan Weir51
60:37:04Craig Winter10Inverclyde Athletic ClubInverclyde
70:40:21Anthony Pickard2
80:40:35Sam Hartland587 SCOTSArgyll
90:43:34Scott Kennedy607 SCOTSArgyll
100:46:44Kevin Mclean617 SCOTSArgyll
110:48:57Robert Semple527 SCOTSArgyll
120:56:20Tam Campbell557 SCOTSArgyll

V40 Female

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:44:29Ailsa Mccrae67Argyll
20:46:19Kate Foster11Loch TaysidePerthshire
30:46:57Lynne Zabek76Falkland Trail RunnersFife
40:50:10Jane Kemp23Inveraray jogscotland
50:54:28Florence Aura78Inveraray JogscotlandArgyll
61:00:43Catrina Semple64Argyll

V50+ Male

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:32:50Neil Muir9Perth Road Runners
20:34:59Neil Anderson16Linlithgow AC
30:37:43Mark Doyle547 SCOTSArgyll
40:38:05Mark Hastings43South Lanarkshire
50:38:08Garret Corner45inveraray jog scotlandArgyll
60:38:09Trevor Shaw44LochtaysidePerthshire
70:38:24Angus Bowman35Lomond Hill Runners & AACFife
80:38:38Leonard Zabek77Falkland Trail RunnersFife
90:38:51George Ferguson79Calderglen Harriers
100:39:34William Halliday18Mid Argyll Jog ScotlandArgyll And Bute
110:41:22Brian Johnstone31Argyll
120:41:43Paul Honey39Inveraray Jogscotland
130:42:37George Stewart20Calderglen Harriers
140:42:49Bill Duff3Falkland Trail RunnersFife
150:42:58John Boyd66Calderglen HarriersLanarkahire

V50+ Female

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:37:33Frances Ferguson80Calderglen Harriers
20:39:44Jocelyn Richard70Campbeltown Running ClubArgyll
30:43:56Angela Wilson69Dunoon Hill RunnersArgyll
40:44:51Jean Bowman36Lomond Hill Runners & AACFife
50:45:02Margaret Sinclair65Campbeltown Running ClubArgyll
60:45:46bridget halewood19scottish athleticsargyll
70:49:30Linda Leyland72Inveraray Jog ScotlandArgyll and Bute
80:50:31Joan Thomson34Inveraray Jog Scotland
90:50:48Janet Riddoch15Inveraray JogScotland
100:50:48Celene McIntyre71Inveraray jog scotland
110:51:20Fiona Corner24Inveraray Jogscotland
120:53:35Alison Hastings74
130:58:02Irma Den Ouden14Jog Scotland RothesayIsle Of Bute

Junior Female

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:36:59Cara Gorman21Argyll

Junior Jail Break Female

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:18:40Abi Hammerman208Inverclyde Athletics Club
20:21:21Rachael Johnstone205Mid Argyll ACArgyll
30:22:34Aoife Macguire202argyll
40:23:17Caryn Kerr206Campbeltown Running ClubArgyllshire
50:24:27Eva Hurrel207
60:25:54Izzy Crawford209
70:32:05Ailsa Dowd 203Argyll
80:32:05Cara Nicol211Argyll

Junior Jail Break Male

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:16:11Calum Macdonald210Argyll
20:16:53Jake Gillespie204NoneArgyll
30:17:01Andrew Winter201Inverclyde Athletic ClubInverclyde

Kids On The Run Girls

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:13:20Eilidh Cameron101Inveraray Kids on the RunARGYLL
20:14:50Kirstie Renton102Campbeltown Running ClubArgyll
30:18:09Ashley Lindsay-MacDougall108Inveraray kids on the runArgyll
40:18:48Carys Naisby110Argyll
50:18:50Autumn Tierney-Clerk118KIDS ON THE RUNargyll
60:19:02Tilly Cunningham105Inveraray JogScotland
70:19:52Erin Naisby109Argyll
80:20:47Sara Bakali111
90:21:29Carla Renton106Campbeltown Running ClubArgyll

Kids On The Run Boys

#TimeNameno.ClubRegion
10:12:47Kyle Danson120Argyll
20:13:25Finlay MacLean107Argyll
30:13:39Andrew Nicol121Argyll
40:14:10Sean Charlwood103Campbeltown Running ClubArgyll
50:14:21Harvey Hurrel119
60:16:02Robert Kerr115Argyllshire
70:18:12Ally MacIntyre117Argyll
80:18:40Martin Stewart116Argyll and Bute

Adult Team Competition

#TimeName
11:28:36Five First Names
21:51:09Calderglen Oyster Catchers
31:54:10The Gail Creak Bun Crew
41:57:58The Fast and Furious III
52:05:20A Gal, a young 'un and an old git
62:08:24The Skwerls Nuts
72:13:43The Polis
82:17:41Lastminute.com
92:22:41Inveraray Doodahs